2018 Committee Listings

Advocacy Committee

  • 2018 Chair: Brian Burnam, Keith's Foods
  • 2018 Vice Chair: 

 

Convention Committee

  • 2018 Chair: Brett Bremser, Hy-Vee 
  • 2018 Vice Chair: Chris Carrow, Fareway Stores
  • Past Chair: Jeff Stearns, Fareway Stores
  • Brian Conway, Inspro Insurance
  • Sheila Cramer, Sparboe Farms
  • Bob Gostomski, Mueller Yurgae Associates
  • Kevin Hyberger, Constellation Brands
  • Aaron Irlbeck, Fareway Stores
  • Gary Munson, Kellogg
  • Brian Naber, Bimbo Bakeries USA
  • Kyle Peterson, Bimbo Bakeries USA
  • Eric Prosperi, Kellogg
  • Tracy Prouty, SpartanNash
  • John Rasley, E. & J. Gallo Winery
  • Cindy Redmond, BAR-S Foods
  • Terry Thaden, Frito-Lay
  • Jeremy Thompson, Sazerac
  • Tom Warner, Iowa Lottery
  • Dan Wilcox, Bacardi USA

 

Convention Auction Committee

  • 2018 Chair: Kris Schmidt, E. & J. Gallo Winery
  • 2018 Vice Chair: Chris Yurgae, Mueller Yurgae Associates
  • Past Chair: Mike Wassenaar, Fareway Stores
  • Craig Clasen, Hy-Vee
  • Eric Davis, Des Moines Truck Brokers
  • Todd Gean, Hy-Vee
  • Jim Giardino, Fareway Stores
  • TJ McCarthy, Johnson Brothers of Iowa
  • Mike Orf, Hy-Vee
  • Brian Renfro, General Mills
  • Pat Ryan, Dean Foods Company
  • Bret Wiltse, Fareway Stores
  • Gary Worrall, Fareway Stores

 

Fall Golf Classic Committee

  • 2018 Chair: Bob Gostomski, Mueller Yurgae Associates
  • 2018 Vice Chair: Scott Queckboerner, Tyson Foods
  • Past Chair: Nick Huberty, Fareway Stores
  • Greg Beer, Dr Pepper Snapple Group
  • Jeff Borrill, Fareway Stores
  • Chad Butler, Acosta Sales & Marketing
  • John Klever, Pepsi Beverages Company
  • Don Riley, Mueller Yurgae Associates
  • Kris Schmidt, E. & J. Gallo Winery
  • Chris Yurgae, Mueller Yurgae Associates

 

IGEF Scholarship Golf Committee

  • 2018 Chair: Tim Byrne, Diageo
  • 2018 Vice Chair: Gary Worrall, Fareway Stores
  • Past Chair:  Bob Gostomski, Mueller Yurgae Associates
  • Elizabeth Baker Atlantic, Coca-Cola Bottling Company
  • Chad Butler, Acosta Sales & Marketing
  • Doug Fallgatter, Fallgatter's Market
  • Rick Ferrell, Southern Glazer's Wine and Spirits of Iowa
  • Dick Giudici, R.G. Sales and Marketing
  • Bryan Greiner, Fareway Stores
  • Todd Keech, PepsiCo North American Nutrition
  • Andy Knoff, Advantage Solutions
  • Gary Munson, Kellogg Company
  • John Rasley, E. & J. Gallo Winery
  • Dana Sump, Casey's General Stores
  • Jeremy Thompson, Sazerac Company
  • BJ VanDerLinden, Fareway Stores

 

Government Relations Committee

  • 2018 Chair: Noreen Otto, Hy-Vee
  • 2018 Vice Chair:
  • Past Chair: Charley Campbell, Kum & Go

 

GroPAC Committee

  • 2018 Chair: Garrett Piklapp, Fareway Stores
  • 2018 Vice Chair: Steve Grolmus, North Scott Foods and Williamsburg Foods
  • Treasurer: Garrett Piklapp, Fareway Stores

 

Investment Committee

  • 2018 Chair: Robert Feeney, Atlantic Coca-Cola Bottling Company  
  • Past Chair: Steve Grolmus, North Scott Foods and Williamsburg Foods

 

IGIA Women in the Industry Committee

  • 2018 Chair: Amy Thompson, Pepsi Beverages Company 
  • 2018 Vice Chair: Christie Sullivan, Kum & Go
  • Past Chair: Theresa McLaughlin, Fareway Stores 
  • Roxanne Kanne-Roush, Fareway Stores
  • Maggie Worrall, Fareway Stores
  • Liz Baker, Atlantic Coca-Cola Bottling Company
  • Lori Merical, Mueller Yurgae Associates
  • Sheila Cramer, Sparboe Companies