2021-22 IGEF Scholarship Winners                     

Fareway Family Scholarship ($2,000)                                              

Erin Baldwin, Fareway Shenandoah

Emily Bettey, Fareway Jefferson

Amber Braniff, Fareway Boone

Austin Bruns, Fareway New Hampton

Preston Cattanach, Fareway Nevada

Alexander  Chambers, Fareway Clive

Joshua Coffman, Fareway Indianola

Allison Cooper, Fareway Indianola

Kyle Feauto, Fareway Carroll

Tori Fjeld, Fareway Sheldon

Shayla Harris, Fareway Clarinda

BethAnnie Hartman, Fareway Cedar Rapids

Emmersen  Haugland, Fareway Bettendorf

Zoe Hettinger, Fareway Perry

Avery Hickcox, Fareway Ankeny

Andrew Hilgendorf, Fareway Clinton

Collin Hoover, Fareway Boone

Ethan Hulinsky, Fareway Le Mars

Emma Johansen, Fareway Urbandale

Jack Keuning, Fareway Altoona

Josette Knutson, Fareway New Hampton

Ashlyn Kralik, Fareway Greenfield

Kaitlynn Larrington, Fareway Ottumwa

Hannah Litterer, Fareway Maquoketa

Trejahn Manning, Fareway West Des Moines

Emilee Mapes, Fareway Polk City

Chance McCollom, Fareway Jefferson

Madisyn McCormick, Fareway Ankeny

Brennan McGee, Fareway Perry

Cade Messer, Fareway Dyersville

Casie Meyer, Fareway Hiawatha

Devin Neuhaus, Fareway Dyersville

Emma Ostwinkle, Fareway Monticello

Alexandra Parker, Fareway Oelwein

Madison Rahn, Fareway Ames

Mia Schemmel, Fareway Dubuque

Jackson Schendel, Fareway Spencer

Claudia Schroeder, Fareway Carroll

Megan Shaffer, Fareway Pella

Nathaniel Skinner, Fareway Urbandale

Matthew Smith, Fareway Mason City

Lacey Smith, Fareway Anamosa

Jackson Smith, Fareway Iowa Falls

Abilene Sosa Baez, Fareway Webster City

Molly Stanhope, Fareway Waverly

Maggie Stewart, Fareway Waukee

Maverick Warburton, Fareway Spencer

Jaymie Wasem, Fareway Ames

Logan Woellert, Fareway Manchester

Allison Young, Fareway Estherville

                                                                                   

Beckwith Foundation Scholarship ($2,000)            

Vanessa Johnson, Fareway Ames

Kayla Natelborg, Fareway Pleasant Hill

Tate Sandvig, Fareway Boone

                                                                                   

Cylinder Express Scholarship ($500)            

Casandra Byrd,  Hy-Vee  Ankeny

Colby McMorran, Arctic Glacier Ice Ames

                                                                                   

Dietrich Family Scholarship ($1,500)          

Jacob Stanerson, Gary’s Foods Mt. Vernon

                                                                                   

Grocery Manufacturers Association Scholarship ($500)                       

Kaitlyn Hushagen, Shazam Johnston

                                                                                   

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship ($1,500)                              

T’Annah Banda, Hy-Vee Ankeny

Brandon Barker, Hy-Vee Coralville

Carli Gasaway, Hy-Vee Sioux City

Trevor Goulding, Hy-Vee Marshalltown

Jacqueline Heggen, Hy-Vee Urbandale

Abby Housker, Hy-Vee Ankeny

Rachel Kaiser, Hy-Vee Cedar Rapids

Ashley McKim, Hy-Vee Bettendorf

Alexander Romig, Kwik Star Grimes

Shelby Ryan, Hy-Vee Burlington

Taylor Shields, Hy-Vee Mount Ayr

Tyler Wilken,  Hy-Vee Cedar Rapids

                                                                                   

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation ($2,000)      

Jordyn Branz, Mahaska Bottling Oskaloosa

Kathryn Cairney, ITS, Inc./Shazam Des Moines

Alyssa Fick, Hussmann Corporation Urbandale

Emma Gardner, Hy-Vee / D&D Foods Omaha

Tessa Hill, Kwik Trip La Crosse

Timothy Jenson, Sibley Super Foods   Sibley

Lucas Pierce, Hy-Vee Charles City

Darbi Shaw, Hormel Foods Corporation Urbandale

Grant Shaw,  Hormel Foods Corporation Urbandale

Cecilia Strain, Mueller-Yurgae Associates Grimes

Madison Strait, Hy-Vee West Des Moines

Chancellor Thrasher, Hy-Vee Coralville

                                                                                   

Jack Grolmus Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)                              

Benjamin Wright, North Scott Foods   

                                                                                   

Jerry Thede Scholarship ($1,000)                              

Olivia Saxton, Fareway Grimes

                                                                                   

JW’s Foods Scholarship ($750)                                   

Austin Bontrager, JW’s Foods Kalona

                                                                                   

Ken Uglum Memorial Scholarship ($500)                          

Lauren Harpenau, Hy-Vee Le Mars

                                                                                   

Mary I. Fitzgerald Scholarship ($1,800)                              

Riley Storm, Mahaska Bottling Oskaloosa

                                                                                   

Mueller Yurgae Associates Scholarship ($1,000)                          

Kaelan Bohn, Perishable Distributors of Iowa Ankeny

Kylie Richardson, Associated Wholesale Grocers      

                                                                                   

Perishable Distributors of Iowa Scholarship ($500)                               

Joshua Bartling, Perishable Distributors of Iowa Ankeny

McKenzie Eslinger, Perishable Distributors of Iowa Ankeny

                                                                                   

Robert G. Carper Jr. Scholarship ($1,800)                          

Meghan Sturm, Fareway Carroll