2014-2015 Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship Winners

F. William Beckwith Scholarships ($2000)    

    Gabriela Amador, Sioux City
    Madison Baack, Toledo
    Brynna Baumhover, Storm Lake
    Jordan Beard, Ankeny
    Sarah Borkowski, Boone    
    Myron Bose, Sioux City
    Lauren Brown, Clive
    Nicole Clark, Osceola
    Susan Collier, Storm Lake
    Taylor Cronin, Orange City
    Shannon Dailey, Charles City
    Joshua Daniels, Maquoketa
    Kassadie Davis, Knoxville
    Courtney Dawson, Iowa City
    Whitney DeBey, Boone
    Timothy Decker, Monticello
    Jaelyn Dougan, Newton
    Benjamin Engelken, Manchester
    Justin Fischer, Ankeny
    Connor Gossman, Decorah
    Garrett Griffioen, Belmond
    Ellen Hammel, Sioux City
    Rachel Hoeger, Manchester
    Kirk Kinrade, Sioux Center
    Christian Kladstrup, Spencer
    Kaitlin Kuntz, Ames
    Nicole Lang, Cedar Falls
    Colton Loftin, Grinnell
    Valerie Marlow, Winterset
    Kyle Marugg, Dubuque
    Bethany Mixdorf, Waverly
    Heather Natterstad, Estherville
    Molly Nemmers, Dubuque
    Brenna Newbold, Boone
    Devyn Nicholson, Rochester, MN
    Mitchel Nunnikhoven, Pella
    Elizabeth O’Loughlin, Independence
    Erica Peterson, Bettendorf
    Carissa Pityer, Algona
    Tori Rayner, Spencer
    Nicholas Robinson, Cedar Rapids
    Kristine Roush, Boone
    Samantha Sinclair, Polk City
    Carolyn VandeHaar, Pella
    Austin Voves, Mason City
    Ryan Voves, Mason City
    Brittani Watson, Clear Lake
    Dominique Weldon, Burlington
    Jacob Wesselink, Eagle Grove
    Kelsi Weston, Grimes

Beckwith Foundation Scholarships ($2000)

    Aaron Jentz, LeMars
    Sean McAndrews, Omaha
    Whitney Ringleb, Hampton

Gary & Lucy Dietrich Scholarships ($500)

   Emily Gearhart
   Alex White
   Hannah Wieditz

Grocery Manufacturers Association Scholarship ($500)

   Austin Greenough

Iowa Beverage Systems Scholarships ($1,000)

    Jason Frei, Fareway Boone
    Ryan McAtee, Hometown Foods Stuart
    Ann McLoughlin, Hy- Vee Ames
    Abigail Sump, Casey’s General Stores, Inc. Ankeny
    Rachel Tinman, Fareway Altoona

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarships ($900)

    Molly Astarita, Town & Country Market
    Chris Blythe, Hy-Vee Ankeny
    Brandi Davis, Maynard’s Food Center
    Audrey Fyock, Hy-Vee Creston
    Janelle Heitmeier, Hy-Vee Burlington
    Haley Junkman, Hy-Vee Ft. Dodge
    Daniel Koch, Hy-Vee Dubuque
    Austin Lee, Thriftway Foods
    Hailey Purves, Hy-Vee LeMars
    Kristen Savary, Hy-Vee Dubuque

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarships ($1,800)

    Ryan Andersen, Hy-Vee Marion
    Alaina Berkenbosch, Hy-Vee Davenport
    Dera Burreson, Fairbank Food Center
    Amber Ellis, Hy-Vee Spencer
    Amber    Karsten, Hy-Vee Newton
    Jacqueline LeWarne, Hy-Vee Clive
    John Mettler, General Mills
    Mark Mettler, General Mills
    Natalie Sinnwell, Casey’s General Stores
    Aaron Tainter, ACH Food Companies, Inc.

JW’s Foods Scholarships ($750)

    Seth Eash    
    Larissa Wyse

Ken Uglum Memorial Scholarship ($500)

    Riley Kliegl, Fareway Orange City

Market of Madrid Scholarships ($250)

    Katlyn Buchman    
    Michael Rimathe

Mary I. Fitzgerald Scholarship ($1,800)

    Jessica Bennett, Hy-Vee Davenport

Mueller-Yurgae Associates Scholarships ($1,000)

    Emily Bartels, Hy-Vee Cedar Rapids
    Matthew Bentley, ITS, Inc.

Perishable Distributors of Iowa Scholarships ($500)

    Hunter Brandt    
    Adam Medick

Robert G. Carper, Jr. Scholarship ($1,800)

    Josie Wyrick, Fareway