2012-13 Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship Winners

<< Click Here to Return to the IGEF Scholarship Winners Main Page

F. W. Beckwith Scholarship ($2,000)

 

Brett

Anderson

Stratford

 

Whitney

Armstrong

Spencer

 

Jacob

Barber

Mystic

 

Sam

Bass

Boone

 

Abigail

Bates

Centerville

 

Nathan

Berry

Centerville

 

Danielle

Bidwell

Toledo

 

Megan

Biggins

Webster City

 

Kory

Borcherding

Manchester

 

Sarah

Borkowski

Boone

 

Brittany

Carlson

Red Oak

 

Abby

Butson

Hampton

 

Whitney

DeBey

Sioux Center

 

Andrew

DeVries

Independence

 

Jessa

Drake

Maquoketa

 

Keenan

Driggs

LeMars

 

Benjamin

Engelken

Manchester

 

Mark

Eslick

Jefferson

 

Kyle

Hommer

Waukee

 

Ryan

Iverson

Clear Lake

 

Megan

Kaufman

Harlan

 

Emillie

Kenne

Algona

 

Kaitlin

Kuntz

Boone

 

Brooke

Larsen

Clarinda

 

Kameron

LeFebvre

Cresco

 

Morgan

LeFebvre

Grimes

 

Kyle

Marugg

Monticello

 

Megan

Meissen

New Hampton

 

Caleb

Mitchell

Ottumwa

 

Tyler

Moran

Cedar Falls

 

Joel

Naberhaus

Ames

 

Dillan

Newbold

Boone

 

Mitchel

Nunnikhoven

Pella

 

Elizabeth

O'Loughlin

Independence

 

Mary

O'Loughlin

Waverly

 

Joseph

Peterson

Bettendorf

 

Katelyn

Pletcher

Newton

 

Crystal

Robinson

Sioux City

 

Kristine

Roush

Boone

 

Cody

Schveiger

Maquoketa

 

Alex

Sindelar

Cresco

 

Brea

Smiley

Boone

 

Sarah

Stewart

Altoona

 

Douglas

Steinkamp

Ft. Dodge

 

Michelle

Stolz

Harlan

 

Laura

Swartz

Osceola

 

Ryan

Voves

Mason City

 

Brock

Wagner

Maquoketa

 

Laura

Walter

Creston

 

 

 

 

F. W. Beckwith Scholarship ($2,000)

 

Austin

Johnson

Spencer

 

Kayla

Lohse

Spirit Lake

 

Lauren 

Wilcox

Denison

 

 

 

 

Food Pride Scholarship ($500)

 

Autumne

Phillips

Ida Grove Food Pride, Ida Grove

 

 

 

 

Gary & Lucy Dietrich Scholarship ($500)

 

Erika

Belding

Gary's Foods, Mount Vernon

 

Joseph

Dietrich

Gary's Foods, Mount Vernon

 

Richard

Povey II

Gary's Foods, Mount Vernon

 

Angel

Wilford

Gary's Foods, Mount Vernon

 

 

 

 

Grocery Manufacturers Association Scholarship ($500)

 

Cierra

Klatt

North Scott Foods, Eldridge

 

 

 

 

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship ($900)

 

Caitlin

Allen

Trunck's Country Foods, Reinbeck

 

Dera

Burreson

Fairbank Food Center, Fairbank

 

Callie

Clow

Hy-Vee, Chariton

 

Lauren

Gehrke

Quik Trip, Urbandale

 

Deanna

Lensing

Hy-Vee, Osceola

 

Emily

Nelson

Hy-Vee, Waterloo

 

Jennifer

Slaughter

Hy-Vee Drug Store, West Des Moines

 

Rebecca

Sloat

Hy-Vee, Muscatine

 

Charles

Stapleford

Casey's, Iowa City

 

Theresa

Tranel

Hy-Vee, Dubuque

 

 

 

 

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship ($1,800)

 

Jordan

Beard

Dahl's, Johnston

 

Anisha

Cheruvillil

Hy-Vee, Urbandale

 

Tara

Clark

Clark's Food Mart, Ogden

 

Ryan

Gean

PDI, Ankeny

 

Emily

Hackenmiller

Hy-Vee, Boone

 

Sean

McQuade

Casey's, Cedar Rapids

 

Leann

Osten

Super Saver, Columbus, NE

 

Adam

Steinbach

Hy-Vee, Centerville

 

Mikhala

Stutzman

Johnson Brothers of Iowa, Des Moines

 

Aaron

Tainter

Tones Spices/ACH, Ankeny

 

 

 

 

JW's Foods Scholarship ($750)

 

Troy

Trafton

JW's Foods, Kalona

 

Benjamin

Wyse

JW's Foods, Kalona

 

 

 

 

Ken Uglum Memorial Scholarship ($500)

 

Grant

Seuferer

Casey's, Milo

 

 

 

 

Mary I. Fitzgerald Scholarship ($1,800)

 

Emily

Culp

Mueller-Yurgae Associates, Grimes

 

 

 

 

Perishable Distributors of Iowa Scholarship ($500)

 

Sarah

Hale

PDI, Ankeny

 

Adam

Medick

PDI, Ankeny

 

 

 

 

Robert G. Carper, Jr. Scholarship ($1,800)

 

Alec

Carlson

Fareway, Red Oak

 

 

 

 

Scott's Foods Scholarship ($500)

 

Kayla

Brown

Scott's Foods, Norwalk