2010-11 Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship Winners

<< Click Here to Return to the IGEF Scholarship Winners Main Page

Beckwith Foundation Scholarship ($2,000)

 

Jessica Acheson

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Centerville

 

Jacob Barber

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Centerville

 

Kelli Bass

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

 

Sara Bolkema

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Sioux Center

 

Kristen Borcherding

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Manchester

 

Kristin Burns

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Grimes

 

Alec Carlson

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Greenfield

 

Brandi Crawford

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Winthrop

 

Jessica Delperdang

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Winterset

 

Devin Delvaux

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Pella

 

Samantha Duncan

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

 

Rebeccah Erdman

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Algona

 

Mark Eslick

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Jefferson

 

Alex Frerking

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Waverly

 

Brady Fritz

Fareway Stores, Inc.

North Liberty

 

Jacob Groenendyk

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Sioux Center

 

Ross Hanson

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Decorah

 

Ethan Harris

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Creston

 

Melissa Hlavacek

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Marion

 

Paul Jacobs

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Cedar Falls

 

Stephanie Jensen

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Pella

 

Megan Kaufman

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Harlan

 

Emillie Kenne

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Algona

 

Ashley Kinkade

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Pella

 

Jacob Kolker

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Clear Lake

 

Therese Kuster

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

 

Justin Lanman

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Davenport

 

Morgan LeFebvre

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Grimes

 

Kameron LeFebvre

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Cresco

 

Brittany Livengood

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Eagle Grove

 

Katie Locke

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Eagle Grove

 

Jennifer Lohse

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Spirit Lake

 

Perry Martens

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Vinton

 

Michael Miller

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Indianola

 

Caleb Mitchell

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Ottumwa

 

Emily Monaghan

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Jefferson

 

Natasha Mumm

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Harlan

 

Mary O'Loughlin

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Independence

 

Aspasela Papa

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Centerville

 

Katelyn Pletcher

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Newton

 

Ryan Rausch

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

 

Valerie Reimer

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Creston

 

Jason Rogers

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Omaha, Neb.

 

Anne Roush

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Urbandale

 

Brea Smiley

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

 

Kaitlyn Stinson

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Davenport

 

Nathan Stocco

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Spencer

 

Allan Sweet

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Manchester

 

Brittany Tielbur

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Kellogg

 

Megan Vollstedt

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Ames

 

 

 

 

F. W. Beckwith Scholarship ($750)

 

Benjamin Feldman

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Jefferson

 

Cory Hinman

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Pilot Mound

 

Matt Lange

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Storm Lake

 

 

 

 

Gary & Lucy Dietrich Scholarship ($500)

 

Joseph Dietrich

Gary's Foods

Mount Vernon

 

Jenna Moraski

Gary's Foods

Mount Vernon

 

Adam Rife

Gary's Foods

Mount Vernon

 

 

 

 

Grocery Manufacturers Association Scholarship ($500)

 

Megan Udermann

Pan-O-Gold Baking Company

St. Cloud, Minn.

 

 

 

 

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship ($900)

 

Arron Bodine

QuikTrip

Des Moines

 

Anita Cheruvillil

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Urbandale

 

Jeova Flores

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Creston

 

Alexandra Holbach

Trunck's Country Foods

Reinbeck

 

Elizabeth Mace

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Sioux City

 

Daniel Naberhaus

Burke Corporation

Ames

 

Mariah Railsback

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Carroll

 

Jennifer Slaughter

Hy-Vee, Inc.

West Des Moines

 

Dillan Trunck

Trunck's Country Foods

Reinbeck

 

Madison Wynes

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Marshalltown

 

 

 

 

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship ($1,800)

 

Tara Clark

Clark's Food Mart

Ogden

 

Emily Culp

Mueller-Yurgae Associates

Grimes

 

Erin Fosselman

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Boone

 

Sarah Francis

Farner-Bocken Company

Carroll

 

Nicholas Jaegers

Kum & Go, L.C.

Ottumwa

 

Allison Mettler

General Mills

Cedar Rapids

 

Jason Miller

ET Video, Inc.

Coon Rapids

 

Alexa Pomerenk

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Boone

 

Cody Stowe

Affiliated Foods Midwest

Norfolk, Neb.

 

Abby Udermann

Pan-O-Gold Baking Company

St. Cloud, Minn.

 

 

 

 

JW's Foods Scholarship ($750)

 

Ben Wyse

JW's Foods

Kalona

 

Jonathan Wyse

JW's Foods

Kalona

 

 

 

 

Ken Uglum Memorial Scholarship ($500)

 

Sarah Ferguson

Advantage Sales & Marketing

Urbandale

 

 

 

 

Mary I. Fitzgerald Scholarship ($1,800)

 

Kristen Roehr

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Cedar Rapids

 

 

 

 

Perishable Distributors of Iowa Award ($500)

 

Sara Hale

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

 

Taryn Tigges

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

 

 

 

 

Robert G. Carper, Jr. Award ($1,800)

 

Kory Borcherding

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Manchester

 

 

 

 

Scott's Foods Scholarship ($500)

 

Clint Miller

Scott's Foods

Norwalk