2009-10 Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship Winners

<< Click Here to Return to the IGEF Scholarship Winners Main Page

Beckwith Foundation Scholarship ($2,000)

Kelli Bass

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Malia Blay

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Papillion, Neb.

Sarah Bolkema

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Sioux Center

Kory Borcherding

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Manchester

Kristen Borcherding

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Manchester

Miranda Brown

Fareway Stores, Inc.

LeMars

Alec Carlson

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Greenfield

Rachel Church

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Clear Lake

Brittany Cosgrove

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Centerville

Brandi Crawford

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Independence

Devin Delvaux

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Scott Dougan, Jr.

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Newton

Amy Eads

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Cedar Rapids

Kayla Force

Fareway Stores, Inc.

North Liberty

Brady Fritz

Fareway Stores, Inc.

North Liberty

Jolyssa Ginkens

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Norwalk

Rebeka Hahn

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Manchester

Anna Hammel

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Sioux City

Ross Hanson

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Manchester

Travis Hanson

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Sioux City

Alexandria Henry

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Ankeny

Paul Jacobs

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Jefferson

Eric Janssen

Fareway Stores, Inc.

LeMars

Ashley Kinkade

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Oskaloosa

Derrick Klever

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Cedar Falls

Katie Kloppenburg

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Osceola

Samantha Kueny

Fareway Stores, Inc.

North Liberty

Therese Kuster

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Brittany Livengood

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Eagle Grove

Jenna Loew

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Oelwein

Allison Miller

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Emmetsburg

Michael Miller

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Indianola

Emily Monaghan

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Jefferson

Natasha Mumm

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Harlan

Megan Nielsen

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Hiawatha

Jared Noack

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Decorah

Mary O'Loughlin

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Independence

Morgan Porter

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Red Oak

Benjamin Shill

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Grinnell

Brea Smiley

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Jacob Stall

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Ankeny

Nathan Stocco

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Spencer

Allan Sweet

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Manchester

Chelsea Taylor

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Mason City

Vichai Thanupakorn

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Humboldt

Brittany Tielbur

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Grinnell

Jennifer Vonk

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Oskaloosa

Sarah Warth

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Ames

Hannah Worrall

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Brianna Wright

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Spencer

F. W. Beckwith Scholarship ($750)

Sarah Hartje

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Storm Lake

Jennifer Lohse

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Spirit Lake

Breann O'Hern

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Iowa City

Gary & Lucy Dietrich Scholarship ($500)

Joseph Dietrich

Gary's Foods

Mount Vernon

Peter Dietrich

Gary's Foods

Mount Vernon

Ryan Winder

Gary's Foods

Mount Vernon

Grocery Manufacturers Association Scholarship ($500)

Jason Miller

ET Video

Coon Rapids

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship ($900)

Arron Bodine

QuikTrip

Des Moines

Jessica Brown

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Spirit Lake

Michael Dorgan

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Indianola

Amanda Folkmann

Big "G" Food Store

Marengo

Kaylee Hunt

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Cedar Falls

Jordan Hutchens

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Des Moines

Scott Nilius

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

Tyler Schorg

Quillins Food Ranch

Waukon

Jennifer Slaughter

Hy-Vee, Inc.

West Des Moines

Megan Theisen

Bender's Foods

Bellevue

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship ($1,800)

Sarah Francis

Farner-Bocken Company

Carroll

Anita Cheruvillil

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Urbandale

Tara Clark

Clark's Food Mart

Ogden

Emily Culp

Mueller-Yurgae Associates

Grimes

Erin Fosselman

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Marshalltown

Lauren Hackenmiller

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Boone

Taryn Tigges

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

Abby Udermann

Pan-O-Gold Baking Company

St. Cloud, Minn.

Megan Udermann

Pan-O-Gold Baking Company

St. Cloud, Minn.

Heather Wendel

Hy-Vee, Inc.

West Des Moines

Ken Uglum Memorial Scholarship ($500)

Allison Mettler

General Mills

Cedar Rapids

Mary I. Fitzgerald Scholarship ($1,800)

Rochelle Bonner

Affiliated Foods Midwest

Madison, Neb.

Perishable Distributors of Iowa Award ($500)

Kaila Ballard

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

Luke Belzer

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

Sarah Hale

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

Sarah Rose

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

Robert G. Carper, Jr. Award ($1,800)

Timothy Dailey

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Charles City

JW's Foods Scholarship ($750)

Anna Spencer

JW's Foods

Kalona

Jonathan Wyse

JW's Foods

Kalona