2007-08 Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship Winners

<< Click Here to Return to the IGEF Scholarship Winners Main Page

Beckwith Foundation Scholarship ($1,500)

Ashley Balvanz

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Waverly

Angela Berger

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Sioux City

Megan Bonzer

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Charles City

Kristen Borcherding

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Shenandoah

Brittany Cosgrove

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Centerville

Allison DeRocher

Fareway Stores, Inc.

LeMars

Heather Erps

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Cedar Rapids

Kayla Force

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Knoxville

John Gookin

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Cedar Falls

Sean Hagan

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Anna Hammel

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Anna Hammel

HaLeigh Hart

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Oskaloosa

Rebecca Hildebrand

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Cedar Rapids

Amy Hotovec

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Estherville

Hayley Hupp

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Nevada

Paul Jacobs

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Jefferson

Lauren Judas

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Storm Lake

Erinn Kenne

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Algona

Ann Klein

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Waukee

Derrick Klever

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Independence

Keaton Krueger

Fareway Stores, Inc.

North Liberty

Kailee Kuykendall

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Charles City

Marcy LaFratte

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Winterset

Sean Lehman

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Nevada

Devin Linn

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Webster City

Justin Mai

Fareway Stores, Inc.

New Hampton

Tiffany Manatt

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Toledo

Amanda Manwarren

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Emmetsburg

Christopher Miller

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Monticello

Michael Miller

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Indianola

Riley O'Brien

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Oelwein

Ryan Ott

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Charles City

Dorotea Papa

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Centerville

Matthew Pick

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Sioux City

Matthew Quindel

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Grimes

Cody Randall

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Waterloo

Megan Ripperger

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Indianola

Brittany Rose

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Nathaniel Silver

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Geneseo

Stefanie Slothouber

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Mason City

Tiffany Smith

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Humboldt

Martin Talbot

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Geneseo

James Thompson

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Moline

Emily Uhl

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Sioux City

Stephanie Uhl

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Sioux City

Adam Vorrie

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Waverly

Kaitlyn Vorwald

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Manchester

Andrew Wehrhan

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Webster City

Kyle Weis

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Lynette Wickman

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Iowa City

 

 

 

F. W. & Leola Beckwith Scholarship ($750)

Sam Duffy

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Jeremy Wickman

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Emmetsburg

Jonathan Wyse

JW's Foods Inc.

Kalona

 

 

 

Gary & Lucy Dietrich Scholarship ($500)

Benjamin Claes

Gary's Foods

Mount Vernon

Jeremy Wickman

Gary's Foods

Mount Vernon

 

 

 

Grocery Manufacturers Association Scholarship ($500)

Brandon Menke

Advantage Sales and Marketing

Des Moines

 

 

 

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship ($1,500)

Brittany Beach

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Burlington

Megan Deahr

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Humboldt

Jill Ferris

Palmer Candy Company

Sioux City

Mark Jackson

Frito-Lay, Inc.

Cedar Rapids

Emily Jansen

Jansen's Food Center

Orange City

Jillienne Kitelinger

Glazer's of Iowa

Urbandale

Andrew Knight

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Pella

Matthew Kuster

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Boone

Dan Mayberry

Supervalu Inc.

Minneapolis

Heather Wendel

Hy-Vee, Inc.

West Des Moines

 

 

 

Iowa Grocers Education Foundation Scholarship ($750)

Rachel Bender

Bender's Foods

Bellevue

Amanda Benson

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Marshalltown

Matthew Chiles

Fareway Stores, Inc

Ottumwa

Angela Fick

Clark's Food Mart Inc

Ogden

Megan Franzen

Fredericksburg Food Center

Fredericksburg

Jessica Grandgenett

Hy-Vee Drugstore

Mason City

Zackary Jones

Wal-Mart Stores

Manchester

Kayla Mumm

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Cedar Rapids

Stacie Oolman

Jansen's Food Center

Orange City

Anne Talbot

Hy-Vee, Inc.

Urbandale

 

 

 

Ken Uglum Memorial Scholarship ($500)

Anne Maree' Roush

Pepsi Americas

Urbandale

 

 

 

Mary I. Fitzgerald Scholarship ($1,500)

Bradley Farrell

Sanborn Foods, Inc.

Sanborn

 

 

 

Perishable Distributors of Iowa Award ($500)

Kaila Ballard

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

Mikaela Jorgensen

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

Josiah Leonard

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

Katie Medick

Perishable Distributors of Iowa

Ankeny

 

 

 

Robert G. Carper, Jr. Award ($1,500)

Kathryn Kern

Fareway Stores, Inc.

Ames

 

 

 

Scott's Foods Scholarship ($250)

Megan Goldizen

Scott's Foods

Norwalk

Cody Miller

Scott's Foods

Norwalk